church Sunday services , gatherings and meetings have been cancelled until further notice.

on facebook: sunday worship service 10 am; devotions wednesday 7 pm & friday 9 am.

Click Here for a Note From Our Pastor  

FUMC Leadership for 2020

Administrative Council
Chairperson:  Bruce Williams 
Secretary:  Kathy Trevino
Lay Leader:  Marcia Walters
Lay Members to Annual Conference:  Beverly Williams

Staff-Parish Relations:  Beverly Williams
Board of Trustees: 
Finance:  Don Kautz
Treasurer:  Pat Succo
Audit Committee:  RuthMary Lyons
Christian Education Commission:  Joyce Langham
Membership Activities:  Linda Kautz
Worship Commission:  Linda Kautz / RuthMary Lyons
Local and Global Concerns:  Donni Clark
UMW President:  Raylene Shively
Youth Representative: 
Member at Large: 

Finance Committee

Chairperson:  Don Kautz
Church Treasurer:  Pat Succo
Lay Leader:  Marcia Walters

Other Members: Don Shively, Don Bauer, Sheryl Steel

Ad Council Rep: Bruce Williams; SPPRC Rep: Beverly Williams 

Staff:  Sione Tukutau, Kathy Trevino

Staff Pastor/Parish Relations Committee (SPPRC)
Chairperson:  Bev Williams
Lay Leader:  Marcia Walters

Other Members:  Sally Bauer, Nancy Snyder, Glenn Hewitt, Gary Bracken, Bill Conklin, Mark McLaughlin

Staff:  Sione Tukutau

Board of Trustees
Chairperson: 
Lay Leader:  Marcia Walters

Other Members:  Mark McLaughlin, Kevin Hilmes, Bill Conklin, Thompson President, William Zaggle

Staff: Sione Tukutu, Kathy Trevino

Committee on Lay Leadership
Chairperson & Staff:  Sione Tukutau
Lay Leader:  Marcia Walters
Secretary:

Other Members:  Linda Kautz, Marcia Walters, Mark McLaughlin, RuthMary Lyons, Thompson President

Christian Education Commission
Chairperson:  Joyce Langham
Boy Scout Rep:
Nursery:  Nikki Barrios

General Members:  Suzi Jones, Lauri Poeschl, Kim Hilmes, Connie Long

Staff:  Sione Tukutau, Nikki Barrios

Evangelism/Membership Caring/Activities Commission
Chairperson:  Linda Kautz

Members:  Maxine Bracken, Donna Hettinger, Melanie Carwin-President, Brenda Grube,  Janice Hayes

 

Hospitality Committee
Chairperson:  Lynette Wassemiller

Members:  Anita Warmbrod,  Joyce Langham, Mary Etta Moore, Carol Walso

Global/Local Concerns Commission
Chairperson:  Donni Clark

Members:  Pat Pringle, Barbara Shaw, Donna Bartlett, Dorothy Benner, Kim Hilmes, Lee Hewitt, Maria Conklin, Lynette Wassemiller, Angie Rains, Marian Ruge, Michele Roberts, Vickie Bottenberg, Laurie Poeschl, Linda Moody

Worship Commission
Chairperson:  Linda Kautz / RuthMary Lyons
Head Usher:  Bruce Williams
Communion Stewards:  Donni Clark
Candles:  Travis Anderson
Decorations:  Elaine Gould
Wedding Coordinator:  RuthMary Lyons
Sound System:  Epeli Tukutau
Praise Team:  Carlos Sanchez
Chancel Choir: 
Hand Bell Choir:  Connie Long
Organist:  Nathan Fry
Pastor:  Sione Tukutau
Director of Family Ministry:  Nikki Barrios